You are here:

  • Home
     

OUR NEW SERVICE - AGRI SMS

Market Alerts - a permanent watch of agriculture markets!

Market prices - Receive each morning through sms market prices

                   Free trial
     Phone at +380 44 278 60 65

 

Intraday

Matif / Euronext-Liffe

Cotations updated the 06/12/2019 at 19:17
and daily variation

Milling Wheat - €/t

December 2019185.75+1.25
March 2020183.25+0.25
May 2020183.75+0.25
September 2020179.50+0.50
December 2020183.00+0.50
March 2021185.25-0.25
May 2021187.00-0.25
September 2021185.00+1.50
December 2021187.50+1.50
March 2022189.25+1.25
May 2022189.50+1.25
September 2022190.75+1.25
 

Rapeseed - €/t

February 2020397.00+2.50
May 2020391.50+1.50
August 2020377.75+2.00
November 2020380.75+2.00
February 2021382.00+2.00
May 2021385.00+2.00
August 2021373.00+2.00
November 2021381.75+2.00
February 2022382.75+2.00
May 2022383.00+2.00
 

Corn - €/t

January 2020164.750.00
March 2020168.500.00
June 2020174.25+0.25
August 2020178.50+0.25
November 2020172.00-0.25
January 2021175.25+0.25
March 2021181.25+0.25
June 2021187.25+0.25
August 2021188.75+0.25
November 2021187.50+0.25
 

Malting barley - €/t

 

Settlement price

Matif / Euronext-Liffe

Settlement price 11/07/2018
and daily variation

Milling Wheat - €/t

September 2018178.75-2.00
December 2018181.00-2.25
March 2019183.50-2.25
May 2019185.00-2.25
September 2019180.00-2.00
December 2019183.00-2.00
March 2020185.50-2.00
May 2020187.00-2.00
September 2020179.25-4.25
December 2020180.50-4.25
March 2021188.75-4.25
May 2021188.75-4.25
 

Rapeseed - €/t

August 2018355.75-6.00
November 2018361.25-6.50
February 2019362.50-7.50
May 2019363.50-7.25
August 2019349.25-7.75
November 2019354.25-8.50
February 2020360.00-6.75
May 2020360.75-9.25
August 2020360.75-9.25
November 2020360.75-9.25
 

Corn - €/t

August 2018168.00-3.75
November 2018169.50-5.25
January 2019173.50-3.50
March 2019175.00-3.75
June 2019177.00-3.50
August 2019178.75-2.75
November 2019177.00+0.00
January 2020195.50-6.50
March 2020196.25-6.00
June 2020196.25-6.00
 

Malting barley - €/t

 

Options traded 11 July 2018

Milling Wheat : 6430 contracts

  • 1 Call Sep 2018 strike 170.00 price: 11.10 €/t
  • 2 Calls Sep 2018 strike 172.00 price: 8.20 €/t
  • 4 Calls Sep 2018 strike 173.00 price: 7.20 and 7.50 €/t
  • 15 Calls Sep 2018 strike 175.00 price: 6.00 and 7.00 €/t
  • 4 Calls Sep 2018 strike 177.00 price: 5.70 €/t
  • 20 Calls Sep 2018 strike 179.00 price: 4.50 €/t
  • 2100 Calls Sep 2018 strike 180.00 price: 3.00 and 5.00 €/t
  • 400 Calls Sep 2018 strike 185.00 price: 2.40 and 2.70 €/t
  • 100 Calls Dec 2018 strike 181.00 price: 7.00 €/t
  • 4 Calls Dec 2018 strike 183.00 price: 7.70 €/t
  • 10 Calls Dec 2018 strike 184.00 price: 7.20 €/t
  • 140 Calls Dec 2018 strike 185.00 price: 6.20 and 6.80 €/t
  • 1 Call Dec 2018 strike 186.00 price: 6.60 €/t
  • 31 Calls Dec 2018 strike 190.00 price: 5.10 and 5.60 €/t
  • 1000 Calls Dec 2018 strike 195.00 price: 4.10 and 4.80 €/t
  • 200 Calls Dec 2018 strike 205.00 price: 2.80 €/t
  • 10 Calls Mar 2019 strike 184.00 price: 9.80 €/t
  • 102 Calls Mar 2019 strike 185.00 price: 9.70 and 10.70 €/t
  • 50 Calls Mar 2019 strike 190.00 price: 7.50 €/t
  • 200 Calls Mar 2019 strike 200.00 price: 5.10 and 6.00 €/t
  • 100 Calls Mar 2019 strike 210.00 price: 3.80 €/t
  • 100 Calls May 2019 strike 190.00 price: 10.50 €/t
  • 100 Calls May 2019 strike 205.00 price: 6.00 €/t
  • 2 Calls Sep 2019 strike 182.00 price: 11.30 €/t

  • 100 Puts Sep 2018 strike 172.00 price: 1.60 €/t
  • 12 Puts Sep 2018 strike 180.00 price: 4.20 and 4.90 €/t
  • 1000 Puts Dec 2018 strike 175.00 price: 4.00 and 5.10 €/t
  • 200 Puts Dec 2018 strike 180.00 price: 6.20 and 7.20 €/t
  • 100 Puts Dec 2018 strike 181.00 price: 7.00 €/t
  • 100 Puts Mar 2019 strike 175.00 price: 3.70 €/t
  • 10 Puts Mar 2019 strike 178.00 price: 5.50 €/t
  • 1 Put Mar 2019 strike 183.00 price: 9.10 €/t
  • 100 Puts Mar 2019 strike 185.00 price: 9.70 €/t
  • 1 Put Mar 2019 strike 187.00 price: 10.00 €/t
  • 100 Puts May 2019 strike 175.00 price: 4.00 €/t
  • 10 Puts May 2019 strike 180.00 price: 7.00 €/t

Rapeseed : 450 contracts

  • 2 Calls Nov 2018 strike 362.50 price: 7.70 and 8.00 €/t
  • 50 Calls Nov 2018 strike 365.00 price: 6.80 €/t
  • 50 Calls Nov 2018 strike 370.00 price: 5.30 €/t
  • 59 Calls Nov 2018 strike 375.00 price: 3.80 €/t
  • 4 Calls Feb 2019 strike 365.00 price: 10.30 €/t
  • 2 Calls Feb 2019 strike 367.50 price: 9.00 €/t
  • 50 Calls Feb 2019 strike 380.00 price: 4.40 €/t

  • 30 Puts Nov 2018 strike 340.00 price: 1.10 €/t
  • 100 Puts Nov 2018 strike 355.00 price: 3.50 €/t
  • 100 Puts Feb 2019 strike 360.00 price: 6.80 €/t
  • 3 Puts Feb 2019 strike 365.00 price: 11.50 €/t

Corn : 78 contracts

  • 75 Calls Nov 2018 strike 170.00 price: 3.70 €/t

  • 3 Puts Nov 2018 strike 170.00 price: 5.00 €/t

Malting barley : 0 contract

CBOT

Settlement Price

Find more details...

 
Low temperatures this weekend in Ukraine near - 20ºC
Wheat France Wheat Chicago Feed Barley France Malt.Barley
France
Rapeseed
France
Corn
France
Euro / Dollar


Market Recap

Newsletter Monday 04 January 2016

Receive our news letter by mail

 Free suscribe 

Today :

 


 

Euro /dollar: 1.088

CRB index: 176.2706 points

Crude oil: 37.8 $/barrel

5th of January 2016... New AGRITEL website !!


    Training : Futures markets and options : New ! The 14/15 of January 2016 in Paris(in English)  


Paris: Preopening

Wheat:  unchanged
Corn:  unchanged
Rapeseed: unchanged


Chicago: Preopening

Wheat:  unchanged
Corn:  unchanged
Soybean:  - 5 cents

European Market

Happy New year to all of you!

Let’s hope that 2016 won’t look like 2015

Beyond dramatic events that have casted a shadow over our country, 2015 won’t stay in mind as an especially good year for farmers’ income. Without mentioning amazing INSEE’s numbers reflecting a positive evolution for producers’ revenue of 8.8% in 2014, we noticed a sharp decrease of power purchase in the profession.

The competition on international stage is tough for our sector with imbalanced rules. Administrative burdens, taxes, decline of subsidies, social costs are among the elements playing against our sector in a ruthless context.

But there is one thing that could not disappear… you!

-you are among the best professionals in the world

-you have the ability to answer to global warming challenges

-you are unified despite of the heterogeneity of situations

-you have wisdom

-you know that a tree can grow only if roots are strong enough

 

So, keep hope and be proud of your job and of the people working with you.

We are there to support you and we are not scared by change. From tomorrow, a new website will be on line to help you on a daily basis.

Thank you for trust.

 

 

 

Wheat, harvest 2015, quotes at 160 €/t  on a July basis for a quality 76/220/11, delivery Rouen

Chicago wheat trades to an equivalent of  158 €/t  for March 2016 delivery.

Durum wheat, harvest 2015, trades at 265 €/t nominal delivered Port La Nouvelle., standard quality

Rapeseed, harvest 2015, quotes at 374 €/t nominal FOB Moselle, February 2016 delivery.

Feed barley, harvest 2015, quotes at 154 €/t  July basis for standard quality, delivery Rouen.

Malting barley, Sebastian variety, harvest 2015, quotes at 181 €/t July basis, FOB Creil.

Corn, 2015 harvest, trades at 156 €/t on a July 2015 basis, FOB Bordeaux, next delivery

Feed peas trades at 200 €/t on an August 2015 basis FOB Creil

Sunflower, harvest 2015, quotes at 400 €/t nominal, standard quality, equivalent Saint-Nazaire,next delivery

 

 

 

 

American Market

US markets ended the year on a slightly negative note.
For the fullyear, expressed in dollars,the price of corn decreased by 9.63%, 20.30% for wheat and 15.56% for soybean.
On Thursday 31st of December, funds were net sellers of 1 500 lots of corn and of 3 000 lots of soybean. They were neutral on wheat.
Weekly export sales data were below expectations for soybean and inside expectations for corn.

Corn March 2016, closed at 3.5875 $/bushel, -0.25 cents from previous day.

Wheat March 2016, closed at 4.70 $/bushel, + 0.25 cents from previous day.

Soybean March 2016 closed at 8.6425 $/bushel  -6 cents  from previous day.


Soy meal March 2016, closed at 265.50 $/t, - 2.10 $/t from previous day.

Soy oil March 2016, closed at 30.75 cents/lb, -0.32 cents from previous day.

 

 

Black Sea market

The cold snap observed from last week in the Black Sea area should lose intensity during this week.From next weekend, temperatures should match again their seasonal values.
In the last 7 days, temperatures largely decreased below normal. This morning, temperatures recorded near -20 ° C in Ukraine as well as in South and Central districts of Russia. In several places, temperatures reached -25 ° C. This quick transition autumn / winter -which took place around the 28th of December –are raising questions about the ability of crops to deal with these winter conditions. In the space of three days, the temperatures dropped by almost 15 ° C.
The snow cover in place could be insufficient to insure the protection of crops.

 

Have a good day

5th of January 2016... New AGRITEL website !!

Pour toute information, contactez-nous au 01 53 05 96 70 ou contact@agritel.fr
Feel free to contact us at +33 1 53 05 96 70 or contact@agritel.fr
Для получения более детальной информации звоните по телефону +38 044 278 60 65 или пишите на agritelint@agritel.com
Para cualquier información sobre las actividades de Agritel, contacte con nosotros en el +33 1 83 64 23 61 o por email: contact@agritel.com
如需了解更多信息,请随时联系我们。 电话:+33 1 53 05 96 70 电子邮箱:contact@agritel.com                                                                  
Per ulteriori informazioni, contattateci al +33 1 53 05 96 70 o contact@agritel.com

 

 

Agritel is a society dealing with price risk management for agricultural commodities.
www.agritel.fr
Copyright

New :

 









Image







agritermeV2